BC Games Results

2018 BC Cowichan Summer Games
Maple Bay Yacht Club
Results are final as of 17:53 on July 21, 2018

Opti Red

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division SailNo Skipper Crew Zone Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Optimist Red 1700 Cruz Custodinho 5 RVanYC (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Optimist Red 1783 Matthew Young 5 RVanYC 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 21.0 16.0
3rd Optimist Red 1781 Bryce Stanger 5 RVanYC 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 29.0 24.0
4th Optimist Red 1359 Luke Thomas 6 RVicYC (7.0) 4.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 35.0 28.0
5th Optimist Red 1022 Ben Sweeny 5 RVanYC 3.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 42.0 35.0
6th Optimist Red 1565 Astrid Bandringa 6 RVicYC (8.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 48.0 40.0
7th Optimist Red 1654 Jessica Hirschbold 6 RVicYC 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 50.0 41.0
8th Optimist Red 1453 Hailey Powell 6 RVicYC (11.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 63.0 52.0
9th Optimist Red 1628 Ava Halperin 2 COSA 10.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 73.0 62.0
10th Optimist Red 1590 Lauren Gray 2 COSA 6.0 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 78.0 67.0
11th Optimist Red 14721 Anna Blue 5 RVanYC 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 80.0 69.0

Opti Blue

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division SailNo Skipper Crew Zone Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Optimist Blue 1367 Rory Walsh 5 KYC/ RVYC 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 21.0 16.0
2nd Optimist Blue 1489 Charles Harland 5 KYC/ RVanYC 1.0 2.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 30.0 21.0
3rd Optimist Blue 186 Andre Deseau 5 NSST 5.0 (12.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 34.0 22.0
4th Optimist Blue 21203 Colin Gilley 5 RVanYC (9.0) 7.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 34.0 25.0
5th Optimist Blue 1315 Max Chapman 6 RVicYC 2.0 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 35.0 26.0
6th Optimist Blue 1446 Jordan Brown 5 WVYC 3.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 47.0 38.0
7th Optimist Blue 1486 Ford Amery 5 WVYC 7.0 4.0 (11.0) 8.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 50.0 39.0
8th Optimist Blue 105 Gustave Deseau 5 NSST 6.0 8.0 7.0 (12.0) 12.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 67.0 55.0
9th Optimist Blue 1511 Mia Boguslavsky 5 RVanYC 12.0 6.0 10.0 4.0 7.0 (14.0 OCS) 11.0 9.0 73.0 59.0
10th Optimist Blue 1698 Tyler Rubadeau 2 COSA 11.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 (13.0) 11.0 75.0 62.0
11th Optimist Blue 1787 Heidi Maier 6 CFSA 8.0 (13.0) 8.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 86.0 73.0
12th Optimist Blue 1699 Kyle Wright 2 COSA 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 87.0 75.0
13th Optimist Blue 1955 Lucas Gitt 5 WVYC (13.0) 9.0 13.0 10.0 13.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 90.0 77.0

Radial Female

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division SailNo Skipper Crew Zone Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Radial Female 188125 Julia Hirschbold 6 RVicYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Radial Female 187182 Katherine Littleton 2 COSA 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 21.0 17.0
3rd Radial Female 176175 Mackenzie Littleton 2 COSA (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 25.0 21.0
4th Radial Female 186523 Alizon Littleton 2 COSA 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 25.0 21.0

Radial Male

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division SailNo Skipper Crew Zone Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Radial Male 210623 Luke Vincent 6 RVicYC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
2nd Radial Male 208070 Josh Dean 4 RPSA/ WVYC 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 19.0 14.0
3rd Radial Male 200138 Ethyn Ko 5 RVanYC (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 14.0
4th Radial Male 21010 Trevor Davis 6 RVicYC (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 31.0 27.0
5th Radial Male 206069 Finn Bohan 4 RVanYC (6.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 41.0 35.0
6th Radial Male 199777 Mitchell Ryan 2 NOSA 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 44.0 38.0

420 Open

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division SailNo Skipper Crew Zone Club R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st C420 Open 7090 Ilya Sharikov Theron Taylor 6 Cadets (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
2nd C420 Open 4348 Joshua Jeffers Julia Morris 6 NYC 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 23.0 16.0
3rd C420 Open 6404 Callum McGuffin Cianan McGuffin 6 RVicYC 4.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 1.0 27.0 20.0
4th C420 Open 1647 Mark Zavorotny Zachary Thompson 4 RPSA 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 26.0 20.0
5th C420 Open 2634 Kaiden Richardson Phoebe Chalmers 4 SSC (8.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 37.0 29.0
6th C420 Open 9653 Andrew Kourilov Ryden Kaye 5 Mac Sailing 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 39.0 29.0
7th C420 Open 7362 Joshua Fitzpatrick Kendra Dixon 2 Cadets 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 8.0 49.0 39.0
8th C420 Open 5778 Jago Tough Benjamin Sears 3 RPSA 7.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 6.0 49.0 40.0
9th C420 Open 7918 Kyunghyun (Hugh) Cho Kyungin (Kane) Cho 1 Cadets 9.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 10.0 60.0 50.0
10th C420 Open 7633 Dylan Parker Tommy Ly 7 Cadets (12.0 DNF) 9.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 68.0 56.0
11th C420 Open 7617 Sophie Hildebrand Albert Brown 8 Cadets (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 12.0 OCS 11.0 11.0 11.0 81.0 69.0

420 Female

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division SailNo Skipper Crew Zone Club R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st C420 Female 420 9788 Anja Leikermoser Ally Howard 6 CBSC (4.0 DSQ) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd C420 Female 420 5540 Victoria Coady Syndy Shi 4 RPSA 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
3rd C420 Female 420 7080 Amber Ly Blaise Sakac 7 Cadets 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 13.0